The Recovery of Luxembourg Citizenship is exclusively for individuals who applied by 12-31-2018.

Please Note: Application must have been submitted before Dec.31.2018 which is the official deadline. After this date, you can no longer apply for citizenship via the Two-Step (Article 89) Process.

Who is Eligible?

-Pre-qualified candidates who submitted an initial application by mail before December 31, 2018
-A certificate was mailed to you. (see image)
-You’re required to vist Luxembourg by Dec.31.2020

What are the Next Steps?

Final Deadline: December 31, 2020

-Prepare application paperwork in French and obtain court certified translations of vital records
-Make your citizenship declaration before a Luxembourg City Civil Registry Officer
-We guide you through every step of the process and prepare the paperwork and certified translations
-Please contact us at least 3 months in advance of your trip to Luxembourg. We can help you plan and make arrangements.
Get Started

Countdown to the Application Deadline

Pricing

Recovery Service (Citizenship)Most Popular

$ $650

*Per Primary Applicant
  • Consultation: A breakdown of the Recovery process that needs to be completed in person by 2020.
  • Phase 2 Services: The included package will include preparation of the required paperwork as well as certified translations, requesting of documents and organizing the required trip to Luxembourg.
  • Rates for Secondary Applicant  (For Example: Your cousin, child or any sibling over the age of 18): Price is $450.00 for each person.
  • Child Rate (Minor): $75.00

Practical Information

-It is 100% mandatory to appear in person yourself in Luxembourg

-Minor children do not need to travel

-You are officially a citizen six months after your in-person declaration

-Final Deadline to Appear in Luxembourg: December 31, 2020

-Please contact us at least 3 months before your trip

-Applicants who have been been incarcerated for a custodial sentence over 365 days or with a recent DUI conviction may not qualify

-Applicants must be able to produce proof of no criminal history in all current and former resident countries as we